Based on the power ratings available here
Scores rounded to nearest whole numbers and/or common football scores
The ratings predictions went 111-25 this week making them 316-66 overall after two weeks. Games with predicted spreads of 28+ are 57-2, spreads of 14-28 are 129-14, spreads of 7-14 are 66-19, and spreads under 7 are 64-31. Obviously the number of games with larger predicted margins will be going down each week.
Class 5A
Division I
Region I |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Arlington vs. Euless Trinity |
Euless Trinity |
43-16 |
Allen vs. Odessa Permian |
Allen |
31-21 |
Region II |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Cypress Woods vs. Dallas Skyline |
Cypress Woods |
34-30 |
Garland vs. Round Rock Stony Point |
Round Rock Stony Point |
31-16 |
Region III |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Fort Bend Hightower vs. Katy Cinco Ranch |
Katy Cinco Ranch |
31-30 |
Katy Taylor vs. Pearland |
Pearland |
35-16 |
Region IV |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Austin Westlake vs. Harlingen |
Austin Westlake |
35-26 |
San Antonio Clark vs. Mission Sharyland |
San Antonio Clark |
42-16 |
Division II
Region I |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Cedar Hill vs. Mansfield |
Cedar Hill |
36-20 |
Arlington Bowie vs. Wylie |
Arlington Bowie |
31-30 |
Region II |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Klein Oak vs. Richardson Lake Highlands |
Klein Oak |
35-27 |
Copperas Cove vs. Cypress Ridge |
Copperas Cove |
33-28 |
Region III |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Dickinson vs. Katy |
Katy |
32-10 |
Houston Madison vs. La Porte |
Houston Madison |
30-28 |
Region IV |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
San Antonio Southwest vs. Smithson Valley |
Smithson Valley |
28-9 |
Los Fresnos vs. San Antonio Reagan |
San Antonio Reagan |
28-24 |
Class 4A
Division I
Region I |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Abilene Cooper vs. Denton Guyer |
Abilene Cooper |
27-23 |
Denton Ryan vs. Wolfforth Frenship |
Denton Ryan |
40-36 |
Region II |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Dallas Carter vs. Longview |
Longview |
46-20 |
Hewitt Midway vs. Highland Park |
Hewitt Midway |
31-27 |
Region III |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Friendswood vs. Magnolia |
Friendswood |
38-25 |
Angleton vs. Beaumont Central |
Angleton |
28-21 |
Region IV |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Alice vs. Lake Travis |
Lake Travis |
45-18 |
Gregory-Portland vs. Killeen |
Gregory-Portland |
23-21 |
Division II
Region I |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
El Paso Parkland vs. Stephenville |
Stephenville |
44-13 |
Big Spring vs. Everman |
Everman |
40-16 |
Region II |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Denison vs. Sulphur Springs |
Denison |
41-37 |
Ennis vs. Rockwall-Heath |
Ennis |
45-35 |
Region III |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Dayton vs. Rosenberg Terry |
Dayton |
24-12 |
Brenham vs. El Campo |
El Campo |
24-20 |
Region IV |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Beeville Jones vs. Kerrville Tivy |
Kerrville Tivy |
46-31 |
Pflugerville Hendrickson vs. Port Lavaca Calhoun |
Port Lavaca Calhoun |
28-23 |
Class 3A
Division I
Regional Finals |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Abilene Wylie vs. China Spring |
China Spring |
23-16 |
Prosper vs. Van |
Prosper |
27-8 |
Navasota vs. Waco La Vega |
Waco La Vega |
27-24 |
Cuero vs. La Feria |
Cuero |
50-12 |
Division II
Region I |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Bridgeport vs. Monahans |
Bridgeport |
41-22 |
Liberty Hill vs. Sweetwater |
Liberty Hill |
23-18 |
Region II |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Celina vs. Texarkana Pleasant Grove |
Celina |
38-20 |
Kaufman vs. New Boston |
Kaufman |
21-16 |
Region III |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Gilmer vs. West Orange-Stark |
Gilmer |
30-24 |
Carthage vs. Rockdale |
Carthage |
37-20 |
Region IV |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Bellville vs. Sinton |
Bellville |
35-13 |
Giddings vs. Rio Hondo |
Giddings |
43-23 |
Class 2A
Division I
Regional Finals |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Clyde vs. Muleshoe |
Muleshoe |
30-24 |
Pilot Point vs. Winnsboro |
Pilot Point |
31-24 |
Arp vs. Kirbyville |
Kirbyville |
34-21 |
Altair Rice Consolidated vs. George West |
Altair Rice Consolidated |
28-23 |
Division II
Region I |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Brady vs. Idalou |
Idalou |
35-23 |
Cisco vs. Lubbock Roosevelt |
Cisco |
42-19 |
Region II |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Callisburg vs. Grandview |
Grandview |
42-20 |
Caddo Mills vs. Pottsboro |
Pottsboro |
28-26 |
Region III |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Daingerfield vs. New Waverly |
Daingerfield |
33-14 |
Franklin vs. Newton |
Newton |
40-25 |
Region IV |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Blanco vs. Vanderbilt Industrial |
Blanco |
30-28 |
East Bernard vs. Refugio |
Refugio |
37-30 |
Class 1A
Division I
Regional Finals |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Canadian vs. Stanton |
Canadian |
50-3 |
Quinlan Boles vs. Seymour |
Quinlan Boles |
27-23 |
Alto vs. Mart |
Mart |
30-20 |
Junction vs. Shiner |
Shiner |
34-9 |
Division II
Region I |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Stratford vs. Sundown |
Stratford |
34-20 |
Iraan vs. Sunray |
Iraan |
30-24 |
Region II |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Archer City vs. Lindsay |
Archer City |
35-6 |
Albany vs. Gorman |
Albany |
44-10 |
Region III |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Maud vs. Normangee |
Maud |
28-21 |
Bremond vs. Cayuga |
Cayuga |
31-28 |
Region IV |
Matchup |
Favorite |
Score |
Burton vs. Falls City |
Burton |
34-23 |
Ganado vs. Mason |
Mason |
24-23 |